2021 Awards

Congratulations to winners of the perpetual trophies and team awards for this season.

A special mention goes to Duc Mac who has been awarded a Life Membership.  Thank you Duc for your many years of dedicated service to the Marist Canberra Football Club.

 

PERPETUAL AWARDS

Award

Recipient

Life Membership

Duc Mac (Referee Coordinator)

Senior Coach of the Year

Tony Favelle (Under 13 Sky)

Junior Coach of the Year

Phil and Andy Moufarrige (Under 12 Blue)

Senior Player of the Year

Mykah Molande (Second XI)

Junior Player of the Year

Levi Thornton (Under 11 White)

Captain of the First XI

Marcus Giorgi

First XI Best and Fairest

Nicholas Cachia

Jack Kynaston Trophy:

First XI Coach’s Award

Samuel Larsen 

Richard Barrington-Knight Trophy:

Referee of the Year

Sebastian Arranz

YEAR 12 SERVICE AWARDS

Awarded to Year 12 players who have played for the Marist Canberra 

Football Club for six or more consecutive years

Luuk Bannister

Jacob Bauer

William Brennan

Cameron Fox

Marcus Giorgi

Samuel Larsen

Daniel Meza

Mykah Molande

Ethan Navarro

Dominic Nguyen

Bryn Piironen

Cooper Shaw

Floyd Stoelinga

Samuel Supple

 

TEAM AWARDS

Team

Best and Fairest

Coach’s Award

First XI

Nicholas Cachia

Samuel Larsen

Second XI

Mykah Molande

Armand Saad

Third XI

William Brennan

Brendan Hemphill

Under 16 Royal

Bryce Coulston

Jack Janke

Under 16 Sky

Michael Liston

Saswat Pati

Under 15 Royal

Alex Gunn

Leo John

Under 15 Sky

Nathaniel Guinan

Jack Hatton

Under 15 Blue

Thomas Martin

Rahul Adhikaram

Under 14 Royal

Sachin Weerasinghe

Cooper Burroughs

Under 14 Sky

Jake Leonard

Eshan Narayan

Under 13 Royal

Eleftherios Papoutsis

Viira Peiris

Under 13 Sky

Joshua Ahearne

Adam Hannan

Under 13 Blue

Sam Fernie

Tom Jexin

Under 13 Navy

Finn Whitelock

Sai Ashok

Under 12 Royal

Liam Nash

Patrick Langford

Under 12 Sky

Rafael Rodrigues

Riley Edmonson

Under 12 Blue

Ashton Nguyen

Fletcher Brown

Under 11 Aqua

Jacob Pratezina

Harry Dawn

Under 11 Green

Lawrence Kovacs

Johan Porunnoli

Under 11 Purple

Will Lloyd

Gianni Spinelli

Under 11 Blue

Daksh Mangane

Damian Mooi

Under 11 White

Quan Le

Levi Thornton

Under 10 Yellow

Isaac Cox

Michael Ness

Under 10 Orange

Daniel Webb

Ignacy Wolnicki

Under 10 Lime

Kynan Dowling

James Gill

Under 10 Pink

Hugo Foley

Pascal Bell

Last updated 9 September 2021

Share this page

Get in touch

Contact us

Quick Links