2016 awards

Team Best & Fairest Coach's Award
U10 Yellow Tejas Nambissan Thomas Assenheim
U10 Blue Ben Cusack Sam Ianniello
U10 Green Will Janke Aspen Reinstadler
U10 White Lachlan Bourne Timothy Hanley
U10 Red Max Baker Jett Kiwi
U11 Yellow Liam Fouracre Flinn Barnes
U11 Blue Matthew Carbone Zachary Seselja
U11 White Nathan Granatelli Tommy Melrose
U11 Red Sebastian Arranz Michael Paragalli
U12/3b Gold Lachlan Verlin Ethan Navarro
U12/3a Blue Keiran McKenna Nick Mesics
U12/2a Blue Angus Murray Angus Wheadon
U13/3 Sky Daniel Meza William Brennan
U13/3 Navy Tom Hainsworth Lachlan Savage
U13/2 Blue Ahmed Al-Ani Enrique Basileo
U14/3 Michael Huttley Nathan Le
U14/2 Finlay Scott Braydon Webster
U14/1 Liam Sandison Sanjai Lakshmanan
U15/3 Dani Thomas Andre Le
U15/2 Cooper Sheather Caleb Ament
U15/1 Thomas Seselja Simon Gulan
U16/2 Daniel Lowe Patrick Coyle
U16/1 Kyle Hancock Gianni Nardi
U18/3 Sky Jesse Piiroinen Thomas Brown
U18/3 Navy Isaac Supple Corey O'Neill
U18/2 Leon Urbas Blake Meiers
     
  Best & Fairest Jack Kynaston Trophy
First XI Brendan Edwards Shane and Declan McInerney
     
First IX Captain's Trophy Will Robertson  
     
Referee of the Year Richard Barrington-Knight Trophy Daniel Claremont  
Junior Player of the Year Thomas Hemphill, U10 Red  
Senior Player of the Year Thomas Gellatly, U15/2  
Junior Coach of the Year Richard Arranz, U11 Red  
Senior Coach of the Year Daniel Vandenbroucke, U13/2 Blue  
Life Members Deb and Ollie McInerney  
  Murray Kimber  

Year 12 Medallions

This medal is given to boys who have played or been involved with MCFC for five years or more, or for their entire time at Marist if they came to the College in Year 9 or later and played or were involved in Year 12.

Dylan Allardyce (Hill)
Pascale Bartone
Aiman Batsh
Eamon Berjaoui
James Brennan
Thomas Brown
Peter Bui
Brendan Edwards
Miguel Estanillo
Anirudh Gogia
Douglas Gordon
William Gosper
Scott Haseler
Ruairi Housego
Matthew Hugg
Lee Hynes
James Kimber
Riley Lennon
Patrick Long
Hayden Matthews
Declan McInerney
Shane McInerney
Blake Meier
James Murphy
Nathan Nguyen
Corey O'Neil
Jesse Piiroinen
William Robertson
Adrian Rusanov
Hamish Ryan
Bailey Salmon
Michael Sandford
Pierre Shasha
Mackelagh Spence
Jack Stanley
Isaac Supple
Matthew Tallarida Lyons
Thanh Tran
Prabath Udakandage
Leon Urbas

Last updated 1 November 2016.

Share this page

Get in touch

Contact us

Quick Links