2017 awards

Team Best & Fairest Coach's Award
U10 Yellow Gavin Pereira Eli Coll
U10 Blue Joshua Brehaut Andre Vincent
U10 Green Matthew Pryde Elliot Parker
U10 White Xavier Roff Luke Egan
U10 Red Oliver Polak Michael Pratezina
U11 Yellow Keshera Peiris Matthew Hackett
U11 Blue Shenal (Ash) Hewawasam Callum Samaranayake
U11 Green Ethan Zammit Bruno Wonicki
U11 Orange Bryan Irava Ryan Furner
U11 Red Alexander Gunn Max Baker
U12/3 Josh Zaja Cory Loveridge
U12/2 Will Johnston Matt Smith
U12/1 Sebastian Arranz Nicholas Pratezina
U13/3 Jack Jeffrey Darcy Tobler
U13/2 William Chung Leo Robens
U13/1 Armand Saad Benjamin Wade
U14/3 Ethan Navarro William Brennan
U14/2 Gold Jack Van Der Linden Mykah Molande
U14/1 Enrique Basileo Marcus Giorgi
U15/3 Christian Molloy Damien Cusack
U15/2 Harry Robinson Johnny Titus
U15/1 Lachlan Vrkic Will Scholten
U16/3 Xavier Heta-Cleret Andre Le
U16/2 Thomas Paterson Josh Miller
U16/1 Hugh Brocklehurst Mitchell Webb
U18/3 Mato Vujica Joyal Moses
U18/2 Samuel Wicks Drayden Nedomlel
     
  Best & Fairest Jack Kynaston Trophy
First XI Liam Kelly Alessandro Ciuffetelli
     
First IX Captain's Trophy Alessandro Ciuffetelli  
     
Referee of the Year Richard Barrington-Knight Trophy Lucca Ardaleanu-Flynn  
Junior Player of the Year Riley Zsuzsa, U11 Orange  
Senior Player of the Year Finn Scott, U15/1  
Junior Coach of the Year Michelle Barry, U10 Green  
Senior Coach of the Year Fabio Sbragi, U16/1  
Life Members The Brocklehurst Family  

Year 12 Medallions

This medal is given to boys who have played or been involved with MCFC for five years or more, or for their entire time at Marist if they came to the College in Year 9 or later and played or were involved in Year 12.

Daniel Bagic
Benjamin Brown
Lachlan Brown
James Champion
Thomas Cumming
Julius Emmerson
Daniel Lowe
Matt Kenna
Joyal Moses
Adrian Munoz
Aidan Ramm
Curtis Ryan
Luca Sbragi
Samuel Tarzia
Mato Vujica

Last updated 12 September 2017.

Share this page

Get in touch

Contact us

Quick Links